Title: 精確時間計次分析式簡易型局部放電檢測器電路設計及應用

Keywords: 局部放電;音射法;檢測器;電力電纜;模鑄式比流器 partial discharge (PD);acoustic emission (AE);detector;power cable;model current transformer

Abstract: 局部放電檢測主要應用於檢測電力設備內部的絕緣狀態,進而預防電力設備因長期運轉使絕緣性能變差,導致電力設備發生故障甚至燒毀。本論文主要目標為根據本實驗室所設計的帶通濾波放大電路,對其開發具備長期監控、產生精準時間及計數放電次數功能的MSP430微處理器電路,並實際應用在電力電纜及模鑄式比流器的局部放電檢測。經由實驗證實,此系統具備長期監控局部放電的功能,並可由局部放電的計數次數,判斷該電力設備的局部放電嚴重程度,更可利用多組系統找出電力設備局部放電源的大概位置。此外,與商用檢測設備動輒數十萬至數百萬的價錢相較之下,本系統僅需數千元,大幅降低檢測成本使局部放電檢測更加普及。

Partial discharge (PD) detection technique can be used to inspect power equipment interior insulation status to prevent breakdown. The main purpose of this paper is to develop a simple PD detector that is based on the MSP430 microcontroller and combined with a bandpass filter / amplifier that was previously designed in the NDE laboratory. The simple detection system can be used for long-term monitoring, generating precision real-time clocks, and counts the number of PD events from acoustic emission (AE) waveforms. We applied the simple PD detector to sense the discharge signals in power cable and cast-resin dry type current transformers. The counting numbers of PD signals show that the new designed detector can provide an early alarm to the condition of PD in the power equipments. In addition, by applying multiple detectors, we can locate the PD source based on the counted number of PD events. The system is low cost as compared with the commercial PD apparatuses.