Title: 利用整體經驗模態方法分析氣體絕緣開關之局部放電

Keywords: 局部放電;內建模態函數;整體經驗模態分解法;希爾伯特黃轉換 partial discharge;intrinsic mode function;ensemble empirical mode decomposition;Hilbert-Huang transform

Abstract: 由於今日工業的高速發展,對於電力設備的安全要求也相對增加。目前,因為六氟化硫氣體絕緣開關具有體積小且安全性高優點,所以被廣泛應用於各種工業場合中。而為了避免絕緣劣化造成不必要的意外發生,擁有正確的檢測與分析是不可或缺。本研究利用音射感測器與導波管相並配合使用,能迅速且正確將局部放電訊號傳出並由示波器紀錄,且透過整體經驗模態分解法來進行局部放電分析。此演算法除可將訊號隱含的模態分解取出外,更可有效的抑制經驗模態分解法所造成的模態混淆現象。研究的結果顯示此方法確實抑制了模態混淆的現象,同時也提供了更明確的頻譜分佈圖,將會是一個分析局部放電之實用工具。

The rapidly growing industry today makes the safety requirements of electric power requirements increased. Because the small size and high safety of SF6 gas insulated switchgears, they have been widely used in many industrial applications. To prevent the unexpected accidents of insulation deterioration, the correct detections and analyses are necessary. In this work, the acoustic signals, transferred out with a waveguide and an acoustic sensor, were recorded for analysis. These acquired signals were analyzed with the ensemble empirical mode decomposition (EEMD). This method is used to extract the implied empirical mode functions of input signal and to overcome the mode-mixing problem of empirical mode decomposition (EMD) method. According to the results of this work, it is found that the EEMD method does eliminate the mode missing effects, and provide the clearer spectrum distribution than that of EMD method. For the partial discharge analysis, EEMD method is a useful tool that can extract the implied information.