Title: 161 kV匯流排比壓器故障分析

Abstract: SF6 氣體絕緣開關設備已廣泛使用於輸配電系統中,近年161kV 輸電系統氣體絕緣匯流排比壓器發生多起故障,GIS 製造廠提出之事故調查報告指出:比壓器與斷路器極間電容發生鐵磁共振(ferroresonance)現象為其肇因,並由GIS 製造廠提供新型式鐵磁共振抑制器(ZD)作為改善對策;TPRI 亦於某發電廠161kV 開關場及配電變電所進行比壓器共振分析及事故調查,探討分析氣體絕緣匯流排比壓器及ZD 動態響應及共振肇因。

Even SF6 gas insulation equipment has been applied popularly, but some bus voltage transformer faults occurred a few times in Taipower system in these years. Many self-criticism report written by manufacturer accused ferroresonance between the voltage transformer and the pole to pole capacitance of circuit breaker. The always recommend resolve method was additional forroresonance attenuator (ZD) to depress the resonance. We have joined a voltage transformer fault investigation team to find the root cause of failure at a power plant. Here we would like to share our study on the dynamic response of ZD and resonance principle.