Title: 氧化鋅摻雜鈦透明導電膜之光電特性影響

Keywords: 磁控濺鍍法;氧化鋅; Magnetron sputteringu;ZnO;titanium

Abstract: 本實驗中,摻雜過渡金屬元素之氧化鋅薄膜將以磁控濺鍍法合成,利用RF射頻濺鍍法進行氧化鋅及鈦靶共濺鍍,成長氧化鋅摻雜鈦於玻璃基板上。研究中改變沉積時間,求得最佳光電特性的薄膜。結果發現所有ZnO:Ti薄膜,皆出現ZnO(002)繞射峰,但在沉積時間85~100min下會產生Zn2TiO4繞射峰,在實驗量測後得到,改變製程時間的氧化鋅攙鈦薄膜,在沉積時間是40min,其電阻率為3.8Ω-cm,平均光穿透率78%,而計算得到的膜厚與實際值有差異,是因為在薄膜Zn2TiO4導致計算出膜厚值誤差較大。

In this study, zinc oxide doped with transition metals of titanium atom on glass substrate synthesized by radio frequency magnetron sputtering was developed by two cathodes co-deposition of zinc oxide and titanium target. The deposition time were changed to modify a better film property, carried out to improve the conduction and transmittance. Experimental results showed all ZnO:Ti films were found (002) diffraction peaks and Zn2TiO4 phase was on the deposition time at 85~100min,for the change of titanium powers, the process time change, the resistivity of 3.8Ω_-cm and average transmittance of 78% was developed on the deposition time at 40min. The calculated film thickness and the actual values are different because of the film within a Zn2TiO4 cause the calculated th ickness value bias.