Title: 利用濕蝕刻法粗糙化氬/氫混合製程氣體濺鍍的氧化鋅摻鋁薄膜

Keywords: 濕蝕刻;氧化鋅摻鋁薄膜 wet etching;aluminum doped zinc oxide films

Abstract: 為了增加入射光線進入太陽能電池吸收層內的含量,本實驗分別使用氯化氫與氫氧化鉀兩種溶液對在太陽能電池中當透明電極使用的氧化鋅掺鋁薄膜進行濕式蝕刻製程,希望入射光線在經過濕蝕刻後所產生粗糙化結構的氧化鋅掺鋁薄膜時,可使薄膜的光穿透率增加。而在薄膜的蝕刻過程中發現,薄膜經氯化氫溶液蝕刻後表面產生具有傾斜角度的坑洞,但經氫氧化鉀溶液蝕刻後則是形成垂直於薄膜平面的小孔洞,經兩種溶液蝕刻後顯然形成不同型態的孔洞型式。且在薄膜製程時基板溫度為350oC時的薄膜經33wt%的氫氧化鉀溶液蝕刻30秒後可將平均光穿透率由未蝕刻前的90.39%增加至96.38%。

Aluminum doped zinc oxide (AZO) films which was transparent electrode candidate applied in solar cells, was roughened by HCl and KOH solution etching with different recipe respectively. Textured AZO films structure is expected to decrease the reflection and increase the transmission and scattering. This action can increase light absorption when light pass though transparent electrode of solar cell, so that conversion efficiency of solar cells can be increased. It was found there is different pore shape of AZO films under HCl and KOH solution etching respectively.