题名: 鋰鐵電池放電均壓之控制方法

关键词: 鋰鐵電池;放電均壓 LiFe batteries;voltage equalizer

摘要: 鋰鐵電池具有可大電流充電、安全性佳、穩定性高及其材料蘊藏量豐富等優點,為頗具潛力之儲能元件;但鋰鐵電池其各單元(電池單元)存在充/放電電壓一致性不佳之缺點。本文將分別以傳統單一組雙向直流-直流升降壓轉換器之電路與三組雙向直流-直留升降壓轉換器之電路對三組電池組進行充/放電特性作實驗,實驗結果證明採用三組雙向直流-直流升降壓轉換器進行電池放電均壓將可延長各電池組達到終止放電電壓之時間。

The LiFe battery has advantages of large charge current, safety, high stable and abundant material resources. However, it has disadvantage that the consistency of unit cell is poor in charge/discharge.

One bi-directional DC-DC buck-boost converter circuit and three bi-directional DC-DC buck-boost converter are used to charge/discharge three battery set (3*4 Cell) to compare the characteristic of batteries. The experimental results show that the function of voltage equalizer in the discharge process of three bi-directional

DC-DC buck-boost converter can extend the discharge time of battery set.