Title: DC/DC電力轉換器共模雜訊之分析與其抑制技術之研究

Keywords: 電力轉換器;共模雜訊抑制技術 power converters;common-mode noise reduction techniques

Abstract: 本論文係探討抑制電力轉換器之雜訊源與共模雜訊的方法。雜訊源主要來自MOSFET 開關和整流二極體。適當地減緩上升沿/下降沿時間,可有效抑制開關產生的雜訊。而減緩反向恢復電流之上升斜率,則可有效抑制二極體之切換干擾。此外,電力轉換器之共模雜訊,主要是由連接至機殼地之散熱片之寄生電容所引起的,依據共模電流i C(dv / dt)C C =,本論文應用靜態節點之概念, 使dv / dt = 0 C,亦可應用平衡電路或共模電流抵消法,甚至應用Y電容或屏蔽層,以困住共模電流,降低流至LISN之共模電流。最後,由模擬與實驗結果顯示,上述抑制方法確實有效地降低共模頻譜。

In this paper, common-mode noise reduction techniques in DC/DC power converters are proposed. The major noise in power converters arises from the MOSFET switches and rectifier diodes. If the ristime or fall time increases properly, the switching noise generated from MOSFET can be effectively suppressed effectively. On the other hand, when the positive-going slope of the diode reverse recovery current decreases, the diode switching noise can be thereby suppressed effectively. In addition, the common-mode noise mainly comes from the charge and discharge of the parasitic capacitances of the heat sink in the power converter. Since the common-mode current is expressed as i C(dv / dt) C C , the static point can be used to achieve dv / dt 0 C , and thus 0 C i . Additionally, the balanced circuit method or common-mode current cancellation technique is useful to suppress the noise. Y-capacitors or shields can be applied to besiege the common-mode currents noise. As a result, common-mode currents flowing through the LISN can be reduced. Finally, simulation and experimental results show that the presented noise reduction techniques can be applied to reduce the common-mode noise effectively.