Title: 電動代步車之永磁直流無刷馬達設計分析與性能量測

Keywords: 電動代步車;永磁直流無刷馬達;磁路分析;反電動勢分析;動力計

Abstract: 環境保護已受到國際高度的重視,在交通運輸工具的轉型上,電動車漸漸地崛起,取代汽油或柴油車,其引擎改為電動馬達。目前,電車及混合電動車的研究正如火如荼的展開,也獲得豐碩的研發成果。與家居生活相關的輕型電動代步車,其動力源以永磁直流無刷馬達為主,本文設計一款24V, 430W的永磁直流無刷馬達,適合於輕型電動代步車使用。首先,擬定規格,其次,進行電機設計及電磁場有限元素與反電動勢的分析,接著進行機械設計,最後建構一套多功能動力計測試平台,並進行特性曲線量測,由量測數據顯示,所設計的馬達符合需求。

The issue of environmental protection has become an international concern. Transport systems change current states to new forms. The electric cars gradually replace gasoline or diesel vehicles, their engines to electric motors. Currently, electric car and hybrid electric vehicle have been investigated. They were fruitful research results. In this work, a 24 V, 430 W, permanent magnet brushless DC motor has been designed for use in light electric scooter. First of all, we write a comprehensive specification for the low-voltage motor, and then perform motor design, finite element analysis, and obtain Back EMF waveform, followed by mechanical design. Finally, we construct a multi-dynamometer test platform and measure the motor characteristic curves. The measured data meet the requirements of the motor design.