Title: 考量暫態溫升模型之不斷電系統隔離變壓器最佳化設計

Keywords: 最佳化設計;基因演算法;隔離變壓器;暫態溫升模型 optimal design;genetic algorithm (GA);isolation transformer;transient thermal model

Abstract: 目前變壓器設計對於溫升方面,多半採用穩態溫升模型進行估算,惟針對不斷電系統隔離變壓器之應用,需規範特定時間點之暫態溫升限制,以符合實際需求。有鑑於此,本文針對不斷電系統隔離變壓器,建立具有暫態溫升之變壓器數值模型,並結合基因演算法進行最小化成本之最佳化設計。最後,本研究以實際的80kVA不斷電系統隔離變壓器為例,其模擬結果顯示藉由改良製造廠商之原始設計,確可達到提升效率、降低溫升以及成本最小化之目的。

At present, the design estimation of the transformer about temperature mostly use steady-state thermal model. Only the isolated transformer which applied in the Uninterruptible Power System (UPS) needs to take care of the transient thermal constraint. According to the above reason, this thesis establishes a numerical model within transient thermal simulation for the isolated transformer of UPS system and combines Genetic Algorithm (GA) to realize the optimal design for minimum cost. Finally, this research uses an actually 80KVA UPS isolated transformer as an example. The simulation results show that the efficiency, temperature rising and cost can be improved by modification the original design of the actually transformer.