题名: 可調光調時UV光療機之製作與研究

关键词: UV 燈光療機;功率因數;調光與調時; UV lamp and dryer;power factor;multifunction

摘要: 本論文主要製作與研究UV光療機,製作一個36瓦的可調光調時光療機並研究電路及原理。UV燈和螢光燈(日光燈)的發光原理相同,差別的地方在於螢光燈的管壁有塗抹螢光粉。當燈管發出紫外線並撞擊螢光粉,則會發出可見光。UV燈的管壁則沒有塗抹螢光粉,因此直接發出UV光。UV光療機主要產生UV光,其作用是使美甲膠迅速乾燥凝固。UV光療機是美甲業者一項重要的工具。

The UV lamp and dryer for manicure and pedicure is implemented and studied in this paper. The power of UV lamp and dryer is 36 Watts. The radiation theory of UV lamp is the same as the fluorescent lamp. Both of them are gas-discharge lamps. The excited mercury atoms produce short-wave ultraviolet light that then causes a phosphor to fluoresce, producing visible light. There is no phosphor for an UV lamp. The function of an UV lamp is to cure nail gels and printed inks. Therefore, the UV lamp and dryer is an important tool of a nail salon.