Title: 具自然交錯式功因修正之LLC諧振半橋轉換器研製

Keywords: LLC;零電壓切換;自然交錯式功因修正器; LLC;Zero Voltage Switching;Natural Interleaving PFC

Abstract: 本論文主要探討LLC 諧振半橋轉換器加上邊界模式自然交錯式功因修正電路為主要架構,並針對兩級電路做詳細分析與設計。文中首先分析自然交錯式功因修正器工作原理。因自然交錯式功因修正器可減小功率元件電流應力(current stress)與縮小儲能電感等體積之優點,適合應用在LCD 平面電視之電源供應器的前級。並分析負載品質因數(Q )和諧振電感與激磁電感的比值(λ)對LLC 諧振半橋轉換器轉移函數的影響。並用MATLAB繪出轉移函數受到Q及λ 參數影響的曲線變化。並且考量到滿載與輕載時,對Q參數的不同要求,並選擇適合的滿載Q 參數值以使LLC 諧振半橋轉換器在輕載時也擁有較好的轉換器效率。再實際製作一台150W 之交/直流電源模組。其前級自然交錯式功因修正電路效率最高可達96%,後級LLC諧振半橋轉換器效率最高可達93%,其整體最高效率可達88%,符合目前產業界之規格85%。

This paper focuses on the analysis and design of LLC resonant half-bridge converter with natural interleaving power factor correction circuit. First, the characteristics of the natural interleaving power factor correction will be analyzed in this thesis. Because the natural interleaving PFC can reduce device current stress and minimize the size of energy storage inductor, it is suitable for the front stage of the LCD TVs power supply. The impact of Q and λ parameters on the LLC resonant half-bridge transfer function is analyzed and use the MATLAB to draw the curve of the transfer function, using Q and λ parameters. We also consider the different requirements for the Q parameter in light load and heavy load and select the appropriate Q parameter value, with which the LLC resonant half-bridge converter has the better efficiency at light load. Finally, a prototype 150W AC-DC power converter is implemented. The efficiency of the front stage natural interleaved power factor correction circuit can reach 96% , the maximum efficiency of the rear stage LLC resonant half-bridge converter is 93% and the maximum whole system efficiency is 88%, meets current industry specification 85%.