Title: 具CCM功因校正之LLC諧振半橋轉換器研製

Keywords: LLC;零電壓切換;功因修正器; LLC;Zero Voltage Switching;Power Factor Corrector; LLC;零電壓切換;功因修正器

Abstract: 本論文以探討LLC 諧振半橋轉換器的設計考量,並分析負載品質因數(Q)和諧振電感與激磁電感的比值(λ )對LLC諧振半橋轉換器轉移函數的影響。並用MATLAB繪出轉移函數受到Q 及λ 參數影響的曲線變化。並且考量到滿載與輕載時,對Q 參數的不同要求,而選擇適合的滿載Q 參數值以使LLC 諧振半橋轉換器在輕載時也擁有較好的轉換器效率。經由完整的分析與最佳化參數設計來實作一台150W 的LLC 諧振半橋轉換器,其效率最高為94%。並搭配具零電壓切換的連續導通功因修正器,其整體最高效率可達87%,而搭配典型的連續導通功因修正器,其整體最高效率可達88%,高於產目前業界85%的要求。

This thesis focuses on the design considerations of LLC resonant half-bridge converter. The impact of Q and λ parameter on the LLC resonant half-bridge transfer function is analysed and use the MATLB to draw the curve of the transfer function. We also consider the different requirements for the Q parameter in light load and heavy load and select the appropriate Q parameter value, with which the LLC resonant half-bridge converter has the better efficiency at both light load and heavy load. A prototype 150W LLC resonant half-bridge converter is built through complete analysis and optimum parameter design, the efficiency of LLC resonant half-bridge converter can reach 94%. When the LLC resonant half-bridge converter collocated with ZVS CCM power factor corrector, the maximum whole system efficiency is 87%. When the LLC resonant half-bridge converter collocated with typical CCM power factor corrector, the maximum whole system efficiency is 88%.