Title: 具交錯式功因修正之非對稱半橋轉換器研製

Keywords: 非對稱半橋轉換器;自然交錯式功因修正;零電壓切換

Abstract: 本論文主要以非對稱半橋轉換器加上邊界模式自然交錯式功因修正電路為主要設計架構,進行兩級電路之分析與設計。文中首先分析交錯式功因修正器工作原理。因交錯式功因修正器可減小功率元件電流應力(current stress)與縮小儲能電感、輸入濾波器等體積之優點,適合應用在LCD 平面電視之電源供應器的前級。然後對非對稱半橋轉換器的理論架構與設計方法作一個清晰的分析,以使非對稱半橋轉換器的電路設計更為容易。再實際製作一台150W 之交/直流電源模組。其前級自然交錯式功因修正電路效率最高可達95.69%,後級非對稱半橋轉換器效率最高可達90.63%,其整體最高效率可達86.68%,符合目前產業界之規格85%。

This thesis focuses on the analysis and design of asymmetrical half-bridge converter with natural interleaving power factor correction circuit. First, the characteristics of the natural interleaving power factor correction will be analyzed in this thesis. Because the natural interleaving PFC can reduce device current stress and minimize the size of energy storage inductor and input filter, it is suitable for the front stage of the LCD TVs power supply. Then, a clear analysis and design criteria is provided for the asymmetrical half-bridge converter in order to make the circuit design easier. Finally, a prototype 150W AC-DC power converter is implemented. The efficiency of the front stage natural interleaved power factor correction circuit can reach 95.69%, the maximum efficiency of the rear stage asymmetrical half-bridge converter is 90.63% and the maximum whole system efficiency is 86.68%, and meet current industry specification of 85%.