Title: 輔以無線感測網路於強化用電負載之節能監控

Keywords: 負載管理節能系統;無線感測網路 electricity load energy supervision system;wireless sensor network

Abstract: 本文整合實現負載管理節能系統,不僅協助電力公司隨時監測負載電壓、電流及功率變化,同時可將用電訊息顯示周知用戶查閱。而為節省大量佈線成本,本文採用無線感測網路完成無線傳輸平台規劃,並搭配介面程式之研發,完成遠端擷取負載數據功能,同時於用戶負載使用情況發生異常時,可立即發出警示訊號提醒用戶依照契約容量之設定,即時切離部分負載,以達負載節能之目標。本文將研製系統與多組常用家電負載整合測試,並評估其遠距資料接收控制效能,測試結果應已具有可行性及實務應用參考價值。

This paper proposes the realization of electricity load energy supervision system, by which an electric power company can monitor the change of load voltage, current and power consumption more effectively while the customer will be able to survey the electricity usage at ease.

Then, considering the requirements of remote data transmission, a wireless sensor network prototype is also made. Meanwhile, a function of forewarning signals is also included in the development to remind the customer when the demand is abnormally increased, with which a load shedding function is hence added to shed the load when the demand is larger than the predetermined contract capacity. To assess the performance of this proposed system, several home appliances have been integrated for the evaluation test. Experimental results of the tests help confirm the feasibility and practical value of the proposed approach.