Title: 應用相位差分析協助電力變壓器局部放電定位效能之提升

Keywords: 浸油式變壓器;相位差分析;部分放電 oil-immersed transformer;phase difference;partial discharge

Abstract: 由於油浸式變壓器內部結構複雜及體積龐大,因此並不易達成內部局部放電偵測及定位。故本文之研究主旨即在於提出應用相位差分析法於變壓器內局部放電源之定位。本文首先選擇變壓器中的一個電壓做為參考電壓源,接著取得放電訊號源與參考電壓之相位差,而因此相位差與放電源的位置之間存在特定關係。因此可妥以應用此方法,達成變壓器內部之局部放電位置偵測及定位。目前本文已對部份變壓器及比流器進行實驗,測試結果輔以佐證本方法可有效提升變壓器放電定位之效能。

Detection and localization of partial discharge (PD) in an oil-immersed transformer is often deemed challenging because of complicated and voluminous internal structure. Therefore, the aim of this paper is to propos a phase difference analysis approach to locate the source of internal partial discharge in transformers, anticipating improving the detection performance. The method starts with the selection of a reference voltage, by which the phase difference between the PD signals and the reference voltage can be measured. It Nwas then found that through an appropriate application of this phase difference, the internal PD source of the transformer can be rapidly and reliably located. This proposed method has been employed to inspect several oil-immersed power transformers. Test results help support the feasibility of the method for the application considered.