Title: 大規模太陽能發電系統及對配電饋線衝擊分析之研究

Keywords: 太陽能系統;分散式發電 photovoltaic(PV)system;dispersed generation

Abstract: 本文對高雄世運主場館之太陽能發電系統,作發電量模擬與成本效益分析。根據氣象局提供每小時太陽照度和溫度資料推估太陽能發電量。其現金流量是以太陽能系統之O&M成本和投資成本以求解系統之推導回收年限及內部收益率,求解最佳太陽能發電售電價格。同時分析本系統之電力潮流,以求解系統之電壓變化和配電饋線損失,並分析太陽能系統對配電系統的衝擊分析。由結果得知,本系統將可有效降低壓降及其損失。然而,太陽能發電的間歇性大,其電壓變動率可能超過目前±2.5%之限制,進而限制太陽能發電之滲透率。為鼓勵更多業者加入太陽能發電,政府需根據地區日照強度及溫度,提供優惠售電價格,以提升太陽能

發電之滲透率。

To promote the PV installation, a large scale photovoltaic (PV) system installed in the Main Stadium of the 2009 World Games has been investigated for the design of selling price of PV power generation. The PV power generation is simulated according to the hourly solar irradiation and temperature provided the weather bureau. The cash flow of annual power generation, the O&M cost and the capital investment cost of the PV system is then used to derive the payback years and the internal rate of return for the PV system under different selling price of PV power generation. The voltage variation and the power system loss of the distribution feeder which serves the Main Stadium are also performed by executing the 3-φ load flow analysis for the impact analysis of the PV system. The results indicate that the reduction of voltage drop and power system loss can be obtained with the PV system installed to provide the dispersed generation for the local loads. However, the PV system penetration is limited due to the violation of voltage variation introduced by the large intermittent PV power generation. The selling price of PV generation has to be designed according to the conditions of solar irradiation and temperature so that sufficient incentives can be provided to encourage more customers to participate the PV program.