Title: 輔以電容補償方式協助非接觸式供電於鋰電池充電之研製應用

Keywords: 非接觸式電力傳輸;充電器;電容補償

Abstract: 非接觸式電力傳輸系統可於兩側線圈無直接接觸情況下進行能量傳遞,而由於不需金屬接點進行電力傳輸,故可避免火花產生,降低觸電機率,進而可延伸適用於特殊應用場合之電力供應。然因目前部份非接觸式供電系統需經較大氣隙傳輸電能,如將該系統視為具有大漏電感之變壓器,則其特性將導致電能傳輸效率低落,故本文係於兩側線圈加入電容,並利用阻抗匹配,增強系統效率及提高整體功率因數,且於非接觸系統輸出端加入直流-直流轉換器控制充電電壓與電流,完成非接觸式鋰電池充電器之實現。而為驗證本方法之可行性,本文亦同時進行模擬及實作量測,可得整體系統於輸出100W時具有約78%之傳輸效率,測試結果應有助於證實本文所提結構及實作研製之參考價值。

A contactless power transmission system can deliver the electric power without any metal contact, hence avoiding the sparkles, reducing the shocking probabilities, and owning a high potential of extending to special industry applications. Yet, by deeming the contactless power transmission as a transformer of a large air gap, it often encounters a problem of a significant amount of leakage, leading to the performance degradation. Therefore, this paper is aimed to propose a capacitance compensation approach that is enhanced with the impedance matching, anticipating that this approach will help increase the efficiency and power factor. Meanwhile, the proposed approach is also employed to realize the charger design for lithium-ion battery. From both simulations and practical measurements, the outcome of the method has demonstrated its industrial values for the application investigated.