Title: 台澎海底電纜輸電系統遮蔽層接地特性之研究

Keywords: 海底輸電電纜;電纜遮蔽層;突波保護;暫態過電壓

Abstract: 澎湖縣政府為促進地方繁榮引進大型觀光遊樂事業及渡假村等觀光設施,促使未來用電量之大幅增加,所以改進澎湖離島電力品質已成為當前經濟建設重要課題之一。因此,台電新建海底電纜長達58.8km及陸纜7.5km,電纜總長度高達66.3km,採用交流161kV二回路送電,每回路送電容量為200MW[1]。本文透EMTP-ATP軟體探討此電纜遮蔽層不同接地方式之暫態特性,並檢討電纜遮蔽層被覆保護裝置之容量。經由量測與模擬驗證立論依據,發現遮蔽層接地系統引接方式需改變,遮蔽層接地線容量須改變等結果供台電參考,以利決策單位作精確之判斷與風險評估。

Penghu County Government is going to promote local prosperity and the cause of the introduction of major tourist attractions and tourist facilities such as resort, to ensure that the consumption of large increases in the Penghu Islands in the future, so improving power quality has become an important issue for economic development. Therefore, the Taipower new submarine cable’s length has been up to 58.8km and land cable’s is 7.5km, all the cable length are up to 66.3km, with the exchange of two 161kV transmission loop, each time for the road send capacity at 200MW. This article aims to EMTP-ATP software of the cable shielding layer of different transient characteristics of grounding and cable shielding layer covered the review of protection capacity. Verified by measurements and simulations based on arguments and found that shielding methods need to change the connection of grounding system; to change the results of shelter grounding line capacity for the Taipower and other information to facilitate decision-making units for accurate judgments and risk assessment.