Title: 台澎海底電纜輸電系統開關突波特性之研究

Keywords: 海底輸電電纜;開關突波;突波保護;暫態過電壓

Abstract: 澎湖近年來配合政府「觀光倍增計畫」、「離島建設條例」及「澎湖縣發展建設計畫」等發展建設規劃,使得澎湖地區用電成長不斷提高。台電新建海底電纜長達58.8km及陸纜為7.5km,電纜總長度高達66.3km,並採用161kV二回路交流電送電,其電纜本身送電容值非常大。本文透過電磁暫態模擬分析,探討台澎海纜+陸纜對開關突波是否會造成過電壓現象,從模擬結果發現海底輸電電纜突波吸收器容量須提升,依據模擬結果建議台電參考,以確保台澎海纜+陸纜供電可靠度。

Penghu in recent years with the government "Pan to Double Tourism", "Offshore Islands Development Act" and "The Development and Construction of Penghu County" project development and construction planning, making electricity Penghu growth rising. Taipower new submarine cable’s length has been up to 58.8km and land cable’s is 7.5km, all the cable length are up to 66.3km, and the second loop by 161kV AC transmission, the cable itself to send a very large capacitance values. This article aims to analyze electromagnetic transient simulation to explore the land of Taiwan-Penghu submarine cable and lend cable on the switch will result in over-voltage surge phenomenon. From the simulation results show that undersea power transmission cable Surge absorber capacity to improve, according to simulation results suggest that Taipower Company is ensureing that the mainland of Taiwan-Penghu submarine cable and lend cable power supply reliability.