Title: EHV增設耦合地線之雷擊特性研究

Keywords: 雷擊;輸電線路;電磁暫態模擬程式;耦合地線; Lighting;Transmission Line;ATP-EMTP;Coupling Ground Wire

Abstract: 台灣超高壓輸電線路常因雷擊造成電壓驟降及線路跳脫事故,台電雖一直有防止雷害之行動計畫,但均未達到理想效果。本文研究係參考IEEE std. 1243-1997之架構[1],特別針對台 電 系 統 雷 害 事 故 居 高 不 下 之 超 高 壓 輸 電 線 路 , 透 過EMTP-ATP建立鐵塔參數、導地線規格、雷擊突波源、輸電線路、耦合地線等暫態模型,模擬增設耦合地線相互比對分析其

輸電線路遭受雷擊時之突波特性,並與實際裝設結果互相驗証,以探討裝設耦合地線方式對防雷最佳化之研究。

EHV transmission line of Taiwan is often struck by lightning creates the voltage sag and the line jump accident. Although Taipower has been the action plan to prevent the Lightning, failing to meet the desired effect. Studies in this paper refer to IEEE std. 1243-1997 of the framework to Taipower system of especial for high lightning disturbance of EHV transmission Line. Eiffel Tower through the EMTP-ATP to establish parameters, specifications of cables, lightning surge, the source, transmission line, coupled transient model of earth, etc. Additional coupling between analog ground of the transmission line than when the surge characteristics of being struck by lightning, and the results are conducted to verify the actual installation to explore the way of the installation of ground coupling optimization of mine.