Title: 市電併聯型變流器之數位化修正控制

Keywords: 變流器;市電併聯;電流修正控制 inverter;grid-connected;current correction control

Abstract: 本文旨在研製市電併聯型變流器系統,其特點在於採用數位式電壓∕電流修正控制機制,將電能供予負載使用抑或有效地饋入電網。當系統與電網併聯時,利用零交越點控制使變流器輸出電流與市電電壓同頻同相,再透過電流修正控制機制以定電流及定功率方式將能量饋送至電網。獨立供電予負載使用時,則採用電壓控制機制。本文以TMS320LF2407A 數位信號處理器為核心實現系統數位化控制,並研製額定輸出600W 之變流器系統,來驗證所提電壓∕電流修正控制機制。

The purpose of this paper is to implement the grid-connected inverter system which can not only provide the power to standalone loads but also feed electrical power into the utility grid effectively. The system uses digital voltage/current correction control. When the system operates in the grid-connected mode with zero crossing control and current correction control, the phase and frequency of the inverter output currents is similar to the utility system. The output voltage can be stable when operates in standalone mode with voltage feedback control. This system control is based on DSP TMS320LF2407A to fulfill digital control. The prototype of inverter system is confirmed to be feasible.