Title: 以FPGA實現應用於光伏系統之高升壓多輸出轉換器

Keywords: 高升壓;多輸出轉換器;光伏系統 high step-up;multiple-output;PV system

Abstract: 本文主旨係設計與實現一個應用於光伏系統之新型高升壓多輸出轉換器。系統輸入為太陽能電池模組,具有一個高電壓輸出,與另一個輸出控制電致變色玻璃,以調節穿透之光線。首先提出一新型高升壓轉換器,利用疊接技術、電壓提升技術、耦合電感技術等,提高電壓增益比。另外開關具有電壓箝位技術,可降低開關應力與切換損失,並且回收漏感能量,達到效率之提升。再於耦合電感中加入一繞組,感應能量提供正負電壓以控制電致變色元件。藉由可規劃邏輯閘陣列發展器,以硬體描述語言撰寫與設計控制程式,以進行最大功率追蹤及電致變色層之變色控制。最後,實現一75瓦之新型高升壓多輸出之光伏系統,以驗證多輸出轉換器與控制程式之可行性。

In this thesis, a high step-up converter with multiple-output for PV system is designed and implemented. This system converts the energy of the solar cell to provide a high voltage output for a load and a low voltage output for an Electrochromic Device. At first, by using coupled-inductor, cascade and voltage-lift techniques, the high step-up converter is proposed for achieving high voltage gains. Since the switch is clamped by a low voltage, the voltage stress and switch losses on the switch can be reduced. Besides, the energy of the leakage inductor is recycled for improving the conversion efficiency. Moreover, a winding is added into the coupled-inductor of the high step-up converter to transfer the energy to provide the Electrochromic Device with positive or negative voltage for decoloring or coloring. By using the FPGA controller, the system can achieve the both functions of maximum power point tracing and the smart color control. Finally, a 75W PV system is implemented to verify the performances of the converter and control program.