Title: 以查表法實現風力發電系統之最大功率追蹤

Keywords: 風力發電;查表法;電流擾動法;三點權位比較法;MATLAB;Simulink look-up table;Perturb Observe Algorithm;Three-Point Weighting Comparison Scheme;MATLAB

Abstract: 本研究主旨係提出可將風力發電機維持且穩定運轉至最大功率點的新方法,此方法稱為查表法乃是利用不斷實驗得知在每個風速到達最大功率點所需的責任週期,將其建立成資料庫,在運轉時直接給予固定路線直接到達最大功率點。為驗證本文所提方法之各種發電特性,將與傳統的電流擾動法及三點權位比較法做比較,利用風力發電模擬系統做為實際測試平台,並以MATLAB內部所提供的Simulink函數方塊來建構傳統電流擾動法、三點權位法以及查表法之最大功率追蹤控制模式,經由模擬測試得知此方法可使風力發電機達到最大功率輸出、有效降低維持在最大功率點時飄移所損失的能量以及風速變動時能夠迅速追蹤至下一個最大功率點。本文之充電策略務實,可提供對串聯電池充電有興趣者參考。

The proposal of this paper is to provide a new method that wind turbine can continuously and steadily run to the maximum power. This new method is called “look-up table” and its theorem is that getting the need of duty-cycle of maximum power of wind speed data through testing. Then making a data base and giving a fixed route to reach maximum power directly during operating.The researcher used SIMULINK box of MATLAB of simulate software to create “look-up table”, the Perturb Observe Algorithm and Three-Point Weighting Comparison Scheme. In addition, the researcher compared these three methods by using experimental platform of wind power simulate system. The result of comparison points out that new method improves the fault effective to promote power quality. “Look-up table” method gets maximum power, reduces the loss of energy during fluctuating on maximum point and tracks to next maximum power point quickly when wind speed changed.