Title: 風力發電轉換器之燒機測試系統

Keywords: 風力發電轉換器;燒機測試;數位訊號處理器 wind power converter;burn-in test;digital signal processor

Abstract: 本文提出一「風力發電轉換器之燒機測試系統」,其功能為模擬永磁式同步發電機之變壓變頻輸出,藉以提供風力發電轉換器進行燒機測試。此系統架構係由單相全橋式升壓型整流器與三相全橋式換流器所組成,其中整流器具有功率因數修正之功能,換流器可調整輸出的電壓振幅及頻率。控制核心為數位訊號處理器(Digital signal processor, DSP),藉由數位控制方式簡化硬體電路、加速系統的研製時程。最後,完成一輸入電壓110 Vac、輸出電壓30~120 Vac 與輸出頻率40~120 Hz之燒機測試系統,以實驗結果驗證其可行性。

The “Burn-In Testing System of Wind Power Converter” is proposed in this paper. The system function is to simulate the permanent magnet synchronous generator and provide wind power converter to proceed burn-in test. The system is composed of two stage. The front-stage is a single-phase full-bridge rectifier with voltage step-up function and power factor correction. The rear-stage is a three-phase full-bridge inverter used to regulate the output voltage and frequency. Digital signal processor is used as control kernel to simplify the practical circuit and speed up implementing process. Finally, a prototype of burn-in testing system with 110V input and 38-120V/40-120Hz output is implemented to verify the feasibility.