Title: 開發Web-Based 減少用電措施月報資料統計系統

Keywords: 減少用電措施;需量反應計畫;網路式資料庫

Abstract: 本研究計畫目的在於整合台電區營業處、業務處與綜合研究所經驗,檢討現行FoxPro 軟體所撰寫系統之優缺點,規劃與實現減少用電措施用戶月報表資料統計系統。首先建立區處減少用電措施、尖峰時間可變動時間電價及選用「需量反應計畫」方案等用戶的電表檔自動轉換介面與資料庫擷取程式。此自動轉換介面提供由各區處自行上傳、自動轉檔與自動轉入ORACLE 資料之功能。再者分析現有FoxPro 資料庫與用戶服務資料倉儲,並解析出減少用電措施月報資料統計系統所需之資料表、資料欄位屬性,設計資料擷取程式與作業模式。接著設計ORACLE 資料庫架構,建立資料庫(含概念資料庫、邏輯資料庫與實體資料庫)及其資料維護程式。

所完成之減少用電措施月報資料統計系統之主要功能包含提供區處檢驗課讀表資料轉檔介面與資料庫連結程式、區處減少用電等措施用戶、行業別等資料表與資料庫維護介面、區處/業務處報表填報介面與資料庫資料擷取/報表產生程式、電價表修訂維護系統與ORACLE 資料庫維護介面程式。為有效提升系統執行效率降低邏輯性錯誤,本計劃增加減少用電措施、尖峰時間可變動時間電價及選用「需量反應計畫」方案的用戶資料庫相關欄位內容/產出月報內容自動檢核功能及電子郵件自動發送介面程式設計。關鍵詞:節約能源、最適契約容量、網路式資料庫。

The goal of this project was to integrate the working operations among the district offices, the business department and the power research institute of TPC and to discuss the advantage/disadvantage of the current foxpro-based software system in order to design and implement a monthly load reduction program customer statistical system. The first step of this project was to develop the meter file automatic transfer interface and database upload program for customers participating in a load reduction program and a critical peak pricing and demand response program. The meter file automatic transfer interface provides the district engineer with functions of meter file transformation, and uploads that information to an ORACLE database. The next step was to analyze the current FOXPRO database and customer service database and to extract the required data tables and data attributes in order to design a data retrieval program and operational mode for the proposed developed system. In this project, ORACLE 10g was selected as the target database and the conceptual, logical and physical databases and their data retrieval programs were then designed.

The functions of the developed system include a district investigation section meter data transfer interface and retrieval program, a maintenance interface of the district load reduction program, a critical peak pricing and demand response program for customers a district/business department reporting generation and database linking interface, an electricity fee table modification system, and an ORACLE database maintenance interface. In order to enhance execution efficiency and to reduce logical error within the developed system, this project provides the functions of relative data attribute auto correction and Email interface programs for customers participating in the load reduction program and the critical peak pricing and demand response program.