Title: 節約能源查核系統建立與應用研究

Keywords: 節約能源查核;網路型程式設計;資料庫 energy saving audit;network based programing;databases

Abstract: 本研究計畫目的在於應用網路程式與SQL資料庫技術開發WEB BASED節約能源追蹤查核系統,以輔助台電公司內部節約能源工作之追蹤查核。就公司內報填報作業項目而言,其包含(1)依據本公司11個主管單位之特性,規畫、設計與建置各單位用電、用水、用油之報表格式與資料庫。(2)建立各單位填報用電、用水、用油資料之作業流程、輸入介面、報表輸出格式,及其系統維護與權限管理功能。本文針對各主管單位需求,設計簡易的電水油資料輸入系統,使用者能快速的填寫電水油項目能源用量。所開發的系統目前已完成功能測試,由其測試結果可以驗證本系統的實用性與效能。

The goal of this project is to apply web based coding and SQL database technique to develop energy trace investigation system in order to support the Taipower internal department’s energy saving investigation.For company internal reporting procedure items,(1) charged department table format and database for usage of electricity, water, and gasline has to plan design and establish according to 11 individual department’s characteristic. (2)Besides, functions of operation procedure, input interface, ouput list format, system maintain and priviligy management for usage of electricity, water, and gasline need to be built.

In this paper, the competent units of requirements, design a simple data entry system, electric water and oil, users can quickly fill in electric energy consumption of water and oil projects. On site functions, testing has been finished for proposed developed system. The practicality and effectiveness of proposed developed system can be justified by testing results.