Title: 模糊自調式重覆性控制於線性伺服系統之應用

其他題名: Application of Fuzzy Self-tuning Repetitive Control for Linear Servo System

Keywords: 模糊控制;重覆性控制;運動特性 fuzzy control;repetitive control;motion characteristic

Abstract: 本文主要目的是利用模糊控制可以自調的特性,來設計模糊重覆性控制器應用於線性伺服系統。首先,設計適當的運動特性曲線作為線性伺服馬達的參考命令,接著分別設計比例-積分控制器及相位補償器來控制線性伺服驅動系統之速度及位置迴路,藉以改善系統步階追隨命令時所產生的穩態誤差。其次,針對週期性不同之運動特性曲線命令,設計自調式糢糊控制器,自動調整重覆性控制器中二階低通濾波器之操作頻率,改善傳統重覆性控制器的缺點,而得到最佳的暫態響應及零穩態誤差,並降低系統加速度響應峰值。

本伺服系統控制以PC-Based的方式,建構一即時全數位模糊自調式週期性重覆性位置控制系統,由實驗驗證本控制法則的正確性及可行性。

The objective of this paper is to utilizes fuzzy control which can self-tuning to build the intelligent fuzzy repetitive controller and apply to linear servo system. First, applicable motion characteristic curve is designed for the command of the linear servo motor. The proportional-integral (PI) controller and the phase lead compensator are designed to control the speed loop and the position loop for the linear servo drive system and improve the system to follow the command generated by the steady-state error.

In addition, in order to reduce the peak acceleration response and avoid the greater vibration caused by machinery operation, the linear servo system adjusts and utilizes its fuzzy logic according to different motion characteristic curve. The result will be applied to repetitive controller to improve the traditional fixed repetitive controller for the second-order low-pass filter value and makes better control of repetitive in different characteristic curves of the continuous cycle of the order to gain better motional response and reduce steady-state error.

Linear servo-drive system adopts PC-Base approach, using digital/analog interface and MATLAB/Simulink software to build a real-time position of repetitive motion control system, the experimental verification of this control law is indeed improving the system output response and reduce steady-state error and the peak acceleration response system.