Title: 企業資訊人力與電子商務導入動機對企業績效影響之研究

Keywords: 電子商務;資訊人力;經營績效 e-commerce;information manpower;Performance

Abstract: 近年來電子商務(EC, electronic commerce)在極短的時間內已成為趨勢,人們不禁對於網路經濟產生一股熱潮,然而許多研究指出電子商務是未來的趨勢,企業若無法適時轉型將會逐漸被競爭市場淘汰。本研究將以台灣地區中小製造業為研究對象,針對「電子商務」與「資訊人力」兩大構面進行探討。而本研究主要探討的內容共分為三大部分:1.探討企業導入EC 的動機對於企業導入電子商務化的程度是否有影響;2.探討組織的資訊人力對於企業導入EC 後績效是否有影響;3.探討企業導入電子商務化的程度對於企業導入EC 後之經營績效是否有影響。本研究透過採便利抽樣,實體發放問卷,共計發放500份,回收有效問卷120 份,回收率達24%,透過統計軟體執行資料分析後,研究結果發現:(1) 導入電子商務動機對企業導入電子商務化程度有顯著影響。企業導入EC動機,考慮到詳細能力方面的問題,並應用適當的科技技術進行有效的溝通,讓企業的電子商務化程度也深入,創造企業價值。 (2) 企業電子商務的導入程度對於企業經營績效有顯著影響。公司的核心能力會愈強而且公司導入電子商務化的程度也會愈深,進而提高企業的經營績效。 (3) 企業資訊人力對企業經營績效有顯著影響。依據實證結果提出對管理實務建言及後續相關研究的建議。採用合適的軟體與合適的人才,能幫助企業提昇導入電子商務後的經營績效。

In recent years, e-commerce has become a trend. Many firms have invested on e-commerce to increase their competitiveness. This study tries to investigate the effects of information manpower and motivation of e-commerce implementation on organizational performance in small and median enterprises. Aimed at the " electronic commerce " and " information manpower " to discuss the two dimensions.

The main purposes are to explore: 1. the effects of motivation of e-commerce implementation on levels of e-commerce, 2. the effects of information manpower on organizational performance, 3. the effects of levels of e-commerce on organizational performance.

The study found In this study through convenience sampling, , entity sent questionnaires, total sent 500, 120 valid questionnaires, the recovery rate up to 24% by statistical software executive analysis. Main findings are: 1. there are significant effects of motivation of e-commerce implementation on levels of e-commerce, 2. there are significant effects of information manpower on organizational performance, 3. there are significant effects of levels of e-commerce on organizational performance.