Title: T6熱處理對鋁合金之磨耗機制的影響

其他題名: Effects of T6 heat treatments on wear mechanisms of the Aluminum alloys

Keywords: 鋁合金;;磨耗;微動磨耗;T6熱處理; Aluminum alloy;Silicon;Wear;Fretting Wear;T6 heat treatment

Abstract: 近年機械產業快速發展,由磨損所造成的機械部件損壞將嚴重影響到機械精度,因此機械元件的材料特性對於機械設計工程師就顯得格外的重要。改進機械元件的材料特性,可以提升機械設備耐用性,進而提升產業競爭力。低摩擦更為重要的節約能源關鍵,因此選配適當的材料,建立材料耐磨性和低摩擦的關鍵技術將更為工業界所重視。由於鋁合金的摩擦特性與鋼鐵材料的情況完全不同,以及鋁合金很常被使用,許多應用情況是在微動磨耗的條件下,然而,過去的研究卻都只侷限鋼鐵材料為主。因此鋁合金在工業應用前,應特別針對磨潤特性進行提升。本論文專研T6熱處理對高矽含量之鋁合金磨耗機制的影響,相關結果對精密機械領域具有重要的現實意義。

It is well known that damage caused by the mechanical parts caused by wear and tear always seriously affect the accuracy of machinery. Hence, it is very important to improve the material properties of the mechanical elements. Anti-abrasion can improve the durability of machinery and equipment, thereby enhancing industrial competitiveness. Low friction can save energy. Therefore, it is important to establish the key technology of wear resistance and low friction for the related industries.Since aluminum alloys are commonly used on the conditions of fretting wear, however, the past researchs only have focused on steel materials. Therefore, it is necessary to improve the surface engineering of aluminum alloys before they are used. The effects of T6 heat treatment on fretting wear for the high silicon aluminum alloys were investigated in this study. These results have great practical importance for the precision machinery.